National Survey of High School Biology Teachers

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


I-GENDER

What is your gender? (for use with online analysis)
  1) Male
  2) Female

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Male 417 46% 46% -1.08
Female 490 54% 100% .92

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61 or older TOTAL
Male 30.1%
22
44.0%
113
43.5%
111
51.8%
143
65.9%
27
46.1%
416
Female 69.9%
51
56.0%
144
56.5%
144
48.2%
133
34.1%
14
53.9%
486
TOTAL 100.0%
73
100.0%
257
100.0%
255
100.0%
276
100.0%
41

902


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Male 100.0%
417
0.0%
0
46.0%
417
Female 0.0%
0
100.0%
490
54.0%
490
TOTAL 100.0%
417
100.0%
490

907

Bookmark and Share