Comparative Values Survey of Islamic Countries

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Multiple Nation Surveys > Analysis


WRRYUNTY

How worried are you about the unity of your county?
  -4) Not asked
  -2) No answer
  -1) Don't know
  1) Very worried
  2) Somewhat worried
  3) Not worried
  4) Not worried at all

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not asked 28426 91.3% 91.3% -.3
No answer 12 0% 91.4% .96
Don't know 55 .2% 91.5% 1.59
Very worried 1629 5.2% 96.8% 2.85
Somewhat worried 645 2.1% 98.8% 3.48
Not worried 154 .5% 99.3% 4.12
Not worried at all 206 .7% 100% 4.75

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

15 - 24 25 -34 35 - 44 45 - 54 55 - 64 65 or more years TOTAL
Not asked 92.6%
6566
91.2%
8300
90.7%
6336
90.3%
3694
91.2%
2157
91.4%
1328
91.3%
28381
No answer 0.0%
3
0.0%
2
0.0%
1
0.1%
3
0.0%
1
0.1%
2
0.0%
12
Don't know 0.2%
11
0.1%
8
0.1%
10
0.1%
5
0.4%
9
0.8%
12
0.2%
55
Very worried 4.4%
311
5.3%
483
5.7%
395
6.1%
250
4.9%
117
5.0%
73
5.2%
1629
Somewhat worried 1.8%
129
2.1%
192
2.3%
161
2.2%
92
1.9%
46
1.7%
25
2.1%
645
Not worried 0.5%
32
0.5%
41
0.7%
46
0.5%
21
0.5%
11
0.2%
3
0.5%
154
Not worried at all 0.6%
41
0.8%
71
0.5%
35
0.6%
26
1.0%
23
0.7%
10
0.7%
206
TOTAL 100.0%
7093
100.0%
9097
100.0%
6984
100.0%
4091
100.0%
2364
100.0%
1453

31082


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week Once a month Only on special holy days/Christmas/Easter days Once a year or less often Never or practically never TOTAL
Not asked 100.0%
7692
100.0%
5712
100.0%
2051
100.0%
4243
100.0%
2715
100.0%
5755
100.0%
28168
No answer 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Don't know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Very worried 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Somewhat worried 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Not worried 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Not worried at all 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
7692
100.0%
5712
100.0%
2051
100.0%
4243
100.0%
2715
100.0%
5755

28168


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not asked 91.7%
14377
91.0%
14030
91.3%
28407
No answer 0.0%
4
0.1%
8
0.0%
12
Don't know 0.1%
17
0.2%
38
0.2%
55
Very worried 5.1%
805
5.3%
824
5.2%
1629
Somewhat worried 2.0%
306
2.2%
339
2.1%
645
Not worried 0.5%
76
0.5%
78
0.5%
154
Not worried at all 0.6%
99
0.7%
107
0.7%
206
TOTAL 100.0%
15684
100.0%
15424

31108


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Living together as married Divorced Separated Widowed Single/Never married TOTAL
Not asked 89.7%
17025
100.0%
995
95.0%
477
94.8%
165
87.7%
1048
93.8%
8659
91.3%
28369
No answer 0.0%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
4
0.0%
4
0.0%
12
Don't know 0.2%
33
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
1.2%
14
0.1%
7
0.2%
55
Very worried 6.3%
1189
0.0%
0
2.6%
13
3.4%
6
6.1%
73
3.8%
348
5.2%
1629
Somewhat worried 2.5%
469
0.0%
0
1.2%
6
1.1%
2
3.3%
39
1.4%
129
2.1%
645
Not worried 0.6%
122
0.0%
0
0.4%
2
0.0%
0
0.4%
5
0.3%
25
0.5%
154
Not worried at all 0.7%
130
0.0%
0
0.6%
3
0.6%
1
1.0%
12
0.6%
60
0.7%
206
TOTAL 100.0%
18972
100.0%
995
100.0%
502
100.0%
174
100.0%
1195
100.0%
9232

31070

Bookmark and Share