Comparative Values Survey of Islamic Countries

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Multiple Nation Surveys > Analysis


NBRBRTS

Could you please sort out any that you would not like to have as neighbors? British.
  -4) Not asked
  -2) No answer
  -1) Don't know
  0) Not mentioned
  1) Mentioned

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not asked 26101 83.9% 83.9% -.44
No answer 38 .1% 84% .69
Don't know 173 .6% 84.5% 1.25
Not mentioned 555 1.8% 86.3% 1.81
Mentioned 4260 13.7% 100% 2.38

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

15 - 24 25 -34 35 - 44 45 - 54 55 - 64 65 or more years TOTAL
Not asked 85.9%
6093
83.8%
7627
82.5%
5763
81.8%
3348
85.2%
2013
83.4%
1212
83.8%
26056
No answer 0.1%
5
0.1%
10
0.2%
11
0.0%
2
0.3%
6
0.3%
4
0.1%
38
Don't know 0.5%
37
0.5%
49
0.4%
30
0.8%
32
0.4%
10
1.0%
15
0.6%
173
Not mentioned 1.6%
110
1.8%
162
1.8%
128
2.2%
89
1.7%
40
1.8%
26
1.8%
555
Mentioned 12.0%
848
13.7%
1249
15.1%
1052
15.2%
620
12.5%
295
13.5%
196
13.7%
4260
TOTAL 100.0%
7093
100.0%
9097
100.0%
6984
100.0%
4091
100.0%
2364
100.0%
1453

31082


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week Once a month Only on special holy days/Christmas/Easter days Once a year or less often Never or practically never TOTAL
Not asked 94.6%
7274
94.1%
5376
96.5%
1979
93.4%
3961
94.1%
2556
82.1%
4724
91.8%
25870
No answer 0.0%
0
0.1%
4
0.0%
0
0.1%
3
0.1%
2
0.2%
11
0.1%
20
Don't know 0.0%
1
0.1%
4
0.1%
2
0.1%
4
0.4%
10
0.5%
29
0.2%
50
Not mentioned 0.7%
56
0.9%
49
0.2%
4
0.6%
26
0.8%
23
2.5%
141
1.1%
299
Mentioned 4.7%
361
4.9%
279
3.2%
66
5.9%
249
4.6%
124
14.8%
850
6.8%
1929
TOTAL 100.0%
7692
100.0%
5712
100.0%
2051
100.0%
4243
100.0%
2715
100.0%
5755

28168


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not asked 84.5%
13254
83.2%
12828
83.8%
26082
No answer 0.1%
15
0.1%
23
0.1%
38
Don't know 0.4%
57
0.8%
116
0.6%
173
Not mentioned 1.9%
292
1.7%
263
1.8%
555
Mentioned 13.2%
2066
14.2%
2194
13.7%
4260
TOTAL 100.0%
15684
100.0%
15424

31108


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Living together as married Divorced Separated Widowed Single/Never married TOTAL
Not asked 80.9%
15343
100.0%
995
90.2%
453
86.2%
150
79.2%
946
88.4%
8161
83.8%
26048
No answer 0.2%
29
0.0%
0
0.4%
2
0.6%
1
0.2%
2
0.0%
4
0.1%
38
Don't know 0.6%
120
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
1.1%
2
0.9%
11
0.4%
39
0.6%
173
Not mentioned 2.0%
382
0.0%
0
0.8%
4
0.6%
1
2.0%
24
1.6%
144
1.8%
555
Mentioned 16.3%
3098
0.0%
0
8.4%
42
11.5%
20
17.7%
212
9.6%
884
13.7%
4256
TOTAL 100.0%
18972
100.0%
995
100.0%
502
100.0%
174
100.0%
1195
100.0%
9232

31070

Bookmark and Share