Comparative Values Survey of Islamic Countries

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Multiple Nation Surveys > Analysis


NBRCHALD

Could you please sort out any that you would not like to have as neighbors? Chaldean.
  -4) Not asked
  -2) No answer
  -1) Don't know
  0) Not mentioned
  1) Mentioned

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not asked 26101 83.9% 83.9% -.43
No answer 55 .2% 84% .81
Don't know 415 1.3% 85.4% 1.44
Not mentioned 2521 8.1% 93.5% 2.06
Mentioned 2035 6.5% 100% 2.68

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

15 - 24 25 -34 35 - 44 45 - 54 55 - 64 65 or more years TOTAL
Not asked 85.9%
6093
83.8%
7627
82.5%
5763
81.8%
3348
85.2%
2013
83.4%
1212
83.8%
26056
No answer 0.1%
10
0.1%
13
0.3%
18
0.2%
7
0.2%
4
0.2%
3
0.2%
55
Don't know 1.2%
85
1.3%
120
1.3%
92
1.5%
60
1.1%
26
2.2%
32
1.3%
415
Not mentioned 7.0%
498
8.0%
726
8.8%
618
9.9%
403
7.5%
177
6.8%
99
8.1%
2521
Mentioned 5.7%
407
6.7%
611
7.1%
493
6.7%
273
6.1%
144
7.4%
107
6.5%
2035
TOTAL 100.0%
7093
100.0%
9097
100.0%
6984
100.0%
4091
100.0%
2364
100.0%
1453

31082


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week Once a month Only on special holy days/Christmas/Easter days Once a year or less often Never or practically never TOTAL
Not asked 94.6%
7274
94.1%
5376
96.5%
1979
93.4%
3961
94.1%
2556
82.1%
4724
91.8%
25870
No answer 0.0%
2
0.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
4
0.0%
0
0.2%
11
0.1%
18
Don't know 0.2%
18
0.4%
20
0.1%
2
0.4%
19
0.6%
15
1.3%
76
0.5%
150
Not mentioned 2.9%
220
2.8%
161
1.7%
34
2.9%
124
3.5%
94
8.6%
497
4.0%
1130
Mentioned 2.3%
178
2.7%
154
1.8%
36
3.2%
135
1.8%
50
7.8%
447
3.6%
1000
TOTAL 100.0%
7692
100.0%
5712
100.0%
2051
100.0%
4243
100.0%
2715
100.0%
5755

28168


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not asked 84.5%
13254
83.2%
12828
83.8%
26082
No answer 0.1%
18
0.2%
37
0.2%
55
Don't know 0.9%
148
1.7%
267
1.3%
415
Not mentioned 8.4%
1321
7.8%
1200
8.1%
2521
Mentioned 6.0%
943
7.1%
1092
6.5%
2035
TOTAL 100.0%
15684
100.0%
15424

31108


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Living together as married Divorced Separated Widowed Single/Never married TOTAL
Not asked 80.9%
15343
100.0%
995
90.2%
453
86.2%
150
79.2%
946
88.4%
8161
83.8%
26048
No answer 0.2%
36
0.0%
0
0.8%
4
0.6%
1
0.5%
6
0.1%
8
0.2%
55
Don't know 1.6%
297
0.0%
0
1.0%
5
0.6%
1
2.6%
31
0.9%
80
1.3%
414
Not mentioned 9.6%
1815
0.0%
0
3.8%
19
4.6%
8
7.9%
95
6.3%
583
8.1%
2520
Mentioned 7.8%
1481
0.0%
0
4.2%
21
8.0%
14
9.8%
117
4.3%
400
6.5%
2033
TOTAL 100.0%
18972
100.0%
995
100.0%
502
100.0%
174
100.0%
1195
100.0%
9232

31070

Bookmark and Share