Survey of Northern California Church Bodies, 1963

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


METFRND7

How did you meet most of the people who are now your friends? -- Seventh answer
  7) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Other 6 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Education (I-EDUCRCDE)

Some HS HS Degree Some Colle Coll Degr Post Grad TOTAL
Other 0.00%
0
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

6


Income categories (I-INCMRCDE)

$12K+ $10K+ $7K+ $5K+ $4K+ TOTAL
Other 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

5


Denominational grouping (I-DENMSUMM)

Liberal Protestant (Congregational, Methodist, Episcopalian) Moderate Protestant (Disciples of Christ, Presbyterian, American Lutheran, American Baptist) Conservative Protestant (Missouri Lutheran, Southern Baptist, Sects) Roman Catholic Not Applicable TOTAL
Other 100.0%
4
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

6


Age (I-AGERECDE)

Age 39 and under Age 40-59 Age 60 and over TOTAL
Other 100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
1

6


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Other 100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
5

6

Bookmark and Share