Survey of Northern California Church Bodies, 1963

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


TVPGMH2A

What is your least favorite kind of television program? -- Fourth answer
  2) Quiz

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Quiz 47 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Education (I-EDUCRCDE)

Some HS HS Degree Some Colle Coll Degr Post Grad TOTAL
Quiz 100.0%
13
100.0%
18
100.0%
9
100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
46
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
18
100.0%
9
100.0%
5
100.0%
1

46


Income categories (I-INCMRCDE)

$12K+ $10K+ $7K+ $5K+ $4K+ TOTAL
Quiz 100.0%
7
100.0%
5
100.0%
14
100.0%
13
100.0%
6
100.0%
45
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
5
100.0%
14
100.0%
13
100.0%
6

45


Denominational grouping (I-DENMSUMM)

Liberal Protestant (Congregational, Methodist, Episcopalian) Moderate Protestant (Disciples of Christ, Presbyterian, American Lutheran, American Baptist) Conservative Protestant (Missouri Lutheran, Southern Baptist, Sects) Roman Catholic Not Applicable TOTAL
Quiz 100.0%
8
100.0%
13
100.0%
14
100.0%
12
0.00%
0
100.0%
47
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
13
100.0%
14
100.0%
12
100.0%
0

47


Age (I-AGERECDE)

Age 39 and under Age 40-59 Age 60 and over TOTAL
Quiz 100.0%
21
100.0%
18
100.0%
8
100.0%
47
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
18
100.0%
8

47


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Quiz 100.0%
15
100.0%
32
100.0%
47
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
32

47

Bookmark and Share