Survey of Northern California Church Bodies, 1963

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


RGNANCS5

From what countries did your ancestors mostly come? -- Fifth answer
  4) Southern Europe

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Southern Europe 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Education (I-EDUCRCDE)

Some HS HS Degree Some Colle Coll Degr Post Grad TOTAL
Southern Europe 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Income categories (I-INCMRCDE)

$12K+ $10K+ $7K+ $5K+ $4K+ TOTAL
Southern Europe 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Denominational grouping (I-DENMSUMM)

Liberal Protestant (Congregational, Methodist, Episcopalian) Moderate Protestant (Disciples of Christ, Presbyterian, American Lutheran, American Baptist) Conservative Protestant (Missouri Lutheran, Southern Baptist, Sects) Roman Catholic Not Applicable TOTAL
Southern Europe 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Age (I-AGERECDE)

Age 39 and under Age 40-59 Age 60 and over TOTAL
Southern Europe 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Southern Europe 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1

Bookmark and Share