National Study of Youth and Religion, Wave 1 (2003)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Studies of Youth and Religion > Analysis


PRLADV

P84A. [If parent respondent is Adventist or Seventh-day Adventist] [IF P84=1] With which Adventist group are you most closely associated? Is it Seventh Day Adventist, Advent Christian, or some other Adventist group?
  999) Not asked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not asked 3370 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not asked 100.0%
1700
100.0%
1670
100.0%
3370
TOTAL 100.0%
1700
100.0%
1670

3370


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

No Yes TOTAL
Not asked 100.0%
619
100.0%
2743
100.0%
3362
TOTAL 100.0%
619
100.0%
2743

3362


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Conservative Protestant Mainline Protestant Black Protestant Catholic Not religious Other relig TOTAL
Not asked 100.0%
1045
100.0%
347
100.0%
400
100.0%
819
100.0%
410
100.0%
274
100.0%
3295
TOTAL 100.0%
1045
100.0%
347
100.0%
400
100.0%
819
100.0%
410
100.0%
274

3295

Bookmark and Share