National Study of Youth and Religion, Wave 1 (2003)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Studies of Youth and Religion > Analysis


PRLADD2

P88A. [If parent respondent does identify with a religion AND parent respondent considers self to be of another religion in addition to the first religion mentioned] [IF P88=1] Which other religions do you also consider yourself to be?
  1) Verbatim
  999) Not asked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Verbatim 22 .7% .7% -12.33
Not asked 3348 99.3% 100% .08

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Verbatim 0.5%
8
0.8%
14
0.7%
22
Not asked 99.5%
1692
99.2%
1656
99.3%
3348
TOTAL 100.0%
1700
100.0%
1670

3370


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

No Yes TOTAL
Verbatim 1.0%
6
0.6%
16
0.7%
22
Not asked 99.0%
613
99.4%
2727
99.3%
3340
TOTAL 100.0%
619
100.0%
2743

3362


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Conservative Protestant Mainline Protestant Black Protestant Catholic Not religious Other relig TOTAL
Verbatim 0.2%
2
1.2%
4
0.3%
1
1.1%
9
0.7%
3
0.7%
2
0.6%
21
Not asked 99.8%
1043
98.8%
343
99.8%
399
98.9%
810
99.3%
407
99.3%
272
99.4%
3274
TOTAL 100.0%
1045
100.0%
347
100.0%
400
100.0%
819
100.0%
410
100.0%
274

3295

Bookmark and Share