National Study of Youth and Religion, Wave 1 (2003)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Studies of Youth and Religion > Analysis


Y109DB17

Which, if any, of these activities are organized through school?
  0) 0
  1) 1
  999) Not asked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
0 2 .1% .1% -23.69
1 4 .1% .2% -23.67
Not asked 3364 99.8% 100% .04

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
0 0.1%
1
0.1%
1
0.1%
2
1 0.1%
2
0.1%
2
0.1%
4
Not asked 99.8%
1697
99.8%
1667
99.8%
3364
TOTAL 100.0%
1700
100.0%
1670

3370


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

No Yes TOTAL
0 0.0%
0
0.1%
2
0.1%
2
1 0.0%
0
0.1%
4
0.1%
4
Not asked 100.0%
619
99.8%
2737
99.8%
3356
TOTAL 100.0%
619
100.0%
2743

3362


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Conservative Protestant Mainline Protestant Black Protestant Catholic Not religious Other relig TOTAL
0 0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.1%
2
1 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
4
Not asked 99.9%
1044
99.7%
346
100.0%
400
99.6%
816
100.0%
410
99.6%
273
99.8%
3289
TOTAL 100.0%
1045
100.0%
347
100.0%
400
100.0%
819
100.0%
410
100.0%
274

3295

Bookmark and Share