National Study of Youth and Religion, Wave 1 (2003)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Studies of Youth and Religion > Analysis


Y109DB23

Which, if any, of these activities are organized through school?
  0) 0
  1) 1
  999) Not asked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
0 3 .1% .1% -16.08
1 10 .3% .4% -16.06
Not asked 3357 99.6% 100% .06

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
0 0.1%
2
0.1%
1
0.1%
3
1 0.2%
3
0.4%
7
0.3%
10
Not asked 99.7%
1695
99.5%
1662
99.6%
3357
TOTAL 100.0%
1700
100.0%
1670

3370


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

No Yes TOTAL
0 0.0%
0
0.1%
3
0.1%
3
1 0.0%
0
0.4%
10
0.3%
10
Not asked 100.0%
619
99.5%
2730
99.6%
3349
TOTAL 100.0%
619
100.0%
2743

3362


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Conservative Protestant Mainline Protestant Black Protestant Catholic Not religious Other relig TOTAL
0 0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
3
1 0.2%
2
0.3%
1
0.3%
1
0.2%
2
0.0%
0
1.5%
4
0.3%
10
Not asked 99.8%
1043
99.4%
345
99.8%
399
99.6%
816
99.8%
409
98.5%
270
99.6%
3282
TOTAL 100.0%
1045
100.0%
347
100.0%
400
100.0%
819
100.0%
410
100.0%
274

3295

Bookmark and Share