National Study of Youth and Religion, Wave 1 (2003)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Studies of Youth and Religion > Analysis


Y109DD17

[IF 109DC>0, LIST] In which, if any, of these activities do you spend 5 or more hours in a typical week?
  1) 1
  999) Not asked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
1 1 0% 0% -58.03
Not asked 3369 100% 100% .02

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
1 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
Not asked 99.9%
1699
100.0%
1670
100.0%
3369
TOTAL 100.0%
1700
100.0%
1670

3370


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

No Yes TOTAL
1 0.0%
0
0.0%
1
0.0%
1
Not asked 100.0%
619
100.0%
2742
100.0%
3361
TOTAL 100.0%
619
100.0%
2743

3362


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Conservative Protestant Mainline Protestant Black Protestant Catholic Not religious Other relig TOTAL
1 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.0%
1
Not asked 100.0%
1045
100.0%
347
100.0%
400
100.0%
819
100.0%
410
99.6%
273
100.0%
3294
TOTAL 100.0%
1045
100.0%
347
100.0%
400
100.0%
819
100.0%
410
100.0%
274

3295

Bookmark and Share