National Study of Youth and Religion, Wave 1 (2003)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Studies of Youth and Religion > Analysis


PGRLAGE6

P37B2. What is/are the age(s) of this/these girl(s)? [PROBE: "Can you estimate their ages?"]
  2) 2
  999) Not asked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
2 1 0% 0% -58.04
Not asked 3369 100% 100% .02

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
2 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
Not asked 99.9%
1699
100.0%
1670
100.0%
3369
TOTAL 100.0%
1700
100.0%
1670

3370


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

No Yes TOTAL
2 0.0%
0
0.0%
1
0.0%
1
Not asked 100.0%
619
100.0%
2742
100.0%
3361
TOTAL 100.0%
619
100.0%
2743

3362


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Conservative Protestant Mainline Protestant Black Protestant Catholic Not religious Other relig TOTAL
2 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
Not asked 99.9%
1044
100.0%
347
100.0%
400
100.0%
819
100.0%
410
100.0%
274
100.0%
3294
TOTAL 100.0%
1045
100.0%
347
100.0%
400
100.0%
819
100.0%
410
100.0%
274

3295

Bookmark and Share