National Study of Youth and Religion, Wave 2 (2005)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Studies of Youth and Religion > Analysis


MARMORE

(marmoronce_w2) [IF HAS EVER BEEN MARRIED] [IF C:1 >1] C:2. Have you been married more than once?
  0) No
  1) Yes
  666) Invalid skip
  999) Not asked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 39 1.5% 1.5% -7.94
Yes 1 0% 1.5% -7.93
Invalid skip 6 .2% 1.8% -2.56
Not asked 2558 98.2% 100% .13

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
No 0.5%
7
2.4%
32
1.5%
39
Yes 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
Invalid skip 0.4%
5
0.1%
1
0.2%
6
Not asked 99.0%
1277
97.5%
1281
98.2%
2558
TOTAL 100.0%
1290
100.0%
1314

2604


Age (I-AGE)

Age 16 Age 17 Age 18 Age 19 Age 20 TOTAL
No 0.0%
0
0.4%
2
1.3%
7
2.3%
12
5.9%
18
1.5%
39
Yes 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
1
Invalid skip 0.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.6%
3
0.0%
0
0.2%
6
Not asked 99.7%
687
99.6%
538
98.5%
531
97.2%
514
93.8%
288
98.2%
2558
TOTAL 100.0%
689
100.0%
540
100.0%
539
100.0%
529
100.0%
307

2604


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

Never Few times a year Many times a year Once a month 2-3 times a month Once a week or more TOTAL
No 1.4%
10
2.1%
10
1.5%
2
2.1%
4
0.6%
2
1.5%
11
1.5%
39
Yes 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
Invalid skip 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Not asked 98.5%
719
97.9%
456
98.5%
130
97.9%
189
99.4%
340
98.5%
721
98.5%
2555
TOTAL 100.0%
730
100.0%
466
100.0%
132
100.0%
193
100.0%
342
100.0%
732

2595


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Catholic No affiliation Other Black Protestant TOTAL
No 1.6%
11
0.5%
1
1.2%
6
1.6%
7
2.2%
13
0.6%
1
1.5%
39
Yes 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
Invalid skip 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Not asked 98.4%
664
99.5%
207
98.8%
499
98.2%
433
97.8%
583
99.4%
170
98.5%
2556
TOTAL 100.0%
675
100.0%
208
100.0%
505
100.0%
441
100.0%
596
100.0%
171

2596

Bookmark and Share