National Study of Youth and Religion, Wave 2 (2005)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Studies of Youth and Religion > Analysis


AGEFSTPE

(agefstpregend_w2) [IF FEMALE RESPONDENT CAN'T REMEMBER DATE WHEN FIRST PREGNANCY ENDED] [IF M:10 MONTH OR YEAR=DK OR REF] M:10a. How old were you when this first pregnancy ended? [ENTER AGE IN YEARS, ROUND UP TO THE NEAREST YEAR, RANGE = 10-22]
  13) 13
  15) 15
  666) Invalid skip
  999) Not asked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
13 2 .1% .1% -20.36
15 2 .1% .2% -20.32
Invalid skip 20 .8% .9% -6.82
Not asked 2580 99.1% 100% .08

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
13 0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.1%
2
15 0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.1%
2
Invalid skip 1.1%
14
0.5%
6
0.8%
20
Not asked 98.9%
1276
99.2%
1304
99.1%
2580
TOTAL 100.0%
1290
100.0%
1314

2604


Age (I-AGE)

Age 16 Age 17 Age 18 Age 19 Age 20 TOTAL
13 0.0%
0
0.4%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
15 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.1%
2
Invalid skip 0.7%
5
0.6%
3
0.6%
3
1.1%
6
1.0%
3
0.8%
20
Not asked 99.1%
683
99.1%
535
99.4%
536
98.9%
523
98.7%
303
99.1%
2580
TOTAL 100.0%
689
100.0%
540
100.0%
539
100.0%
529
100.0%
307

2604


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

Never Few times a year Many times a year Once a month 2-3 times a month Once a week or more TOTAL
13 0.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
15 0.1%
1
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Invalid skip 0.4%
3
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.5%
5
0.3%
2
0.4%
11
Not asked 99.2%
724
99.6%
464
100.0%
132
100.0%
193
98.5%
337
99.7%
730
99.4%
2580
TOTAL 100.0%
730
100.0%
466
100.0%
132
100.0%
193
100.0%
342
100.0%
732

2595


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Catholic No affiliation Other Black Protestant TOTAL
13 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
15 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Invalid skip 0.6%
4
0.5%
1
1.0%
5
0.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
12
Not asked 99.3%
670
99.5%
207
99.0%
500
99.1%
437
99.8%
595
100.0%
171
99.4%
2580
TOTAL 100.0%
675
100.0%
208
100.0%
505
100.0%
441
100.0%
596
100.0%
171

2596

Bookmark and Share