National Study of Youth and Religion, Wave 2 (2005)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Studies of Youth and Religion > Analysis


AGEIMPEN

(ageimpregend_w2) [IF MALE RESPONDENT CAN'T REMEMBER DATE WHEN PREGNANCY ENDED] [IF M:16 MONTH OR YEAR=DK OR REF] M:16a. How old were you when this pregnancy ended? [ENTER AGE IN YEARS, ROUND UP TO THE NEAREST YEAR, RANGE = 10-22]
  16) 16
  18) 18
  19) 19
  666) Invalid skip
  999) Not asked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
16 2 .1% .1% -17.71
18 3 .1% .2% -17.68
19 1 0% .2% -17.66
Invalid skip 20 .8% 1% -5.94
Not asked 2578 99% 100% .09

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
16 0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
18 0.2%
3
0.0%
0
0.1%
3
19 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
Invalid skip 1.1%
14
0.5%
6
0.8%
20
Not asked 98.4%
1270
99.5%
1308
99.0%
2578
TOTAL 100.0%
1290
100.0%
1314

2604


Age (I-AGE)

Age 16 Age 17 Age 18 Age 19 Age 20 TOTAL
16 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
18 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
2
0.3%
1
0.1%
3
19 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
1
Invalid skip 0.7%
5
0.6%
3
0.6%
3
1.1%
6
1.0%
3
0.8%
20
Not asked 99.1%
683
99.4%
537
99.3%
535
98.5%
521
98.4%
302
99.0%
2578
TOTAL 100.0%
689
100.0%
540
100.0%
539
100.0%
529
100.0%
307

2604


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

Never Few times a year Many times a year Once a month 2-3 times a month Once a week or more TOTAL
16 0.1%
1
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
18 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
3
19 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
Invalid skip 0.4%
3
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.5%
5
0.3%
2
0.4%
11
Not asked 99.2%
724
99.6%
464
100.0%
132
99.5%
192
98.2%
336
99.7%
730
99.3%
2578
TOTAL 100.0%
730
100.0%
466
100.0%
132
100.0%
193
100.0%
342
100.0%
732

2595


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Catholic No affiliation Other Black Protestant TOTAL
16 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
18 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.6%
1
0.1%
3
19 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
Invalid skip 0.6%
4
0.5%
1
1.0%
5
0.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
12
Not asked 99.3%
670
99.5%
207
98.8%
499
98.9%
436
100.0%
596
99.4%
170
99.3%
2578
TOTAL 100.0%
675
100.0%
208
100.0%
505
100.0%
441
100.0%
596
100.0%
171

2596

Bookmark and Share