National Study of Youth and Religion, Wave 2 (2005)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Studies of Youth and Religion > Analysis


G1ORD5

(g1ord5_w2) Order in which G1 response 5 was read
  5) 5
  666) Invalid skip

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
5 2593 99.6% 99.6% -.07
Invalid skip 11 .4% 100% 15.35

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
5 99.4%
1282
99.8%
1311
99.6%
2593
Invalid skip 0.6%
8
0.2%
3
0.4%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
1290
100.0%
1314

2604


Age (I-AGE)

Age 16 Age 17 Age 18 Age 19 Age 20 TOTAL
5 99.6%
686
99.8%
539
99.6%
537
99.4%
526
99.3%
305
99.6%
2593
Invalid skip 0.4%
3
0.2%
1
0.4%
2
0.6%
3
0.7%
2
0.4%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
689
100.0%
540
100.0%
539
100.0%
529
100.0%
307

2604


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

Never Few times a year Many times a year Once a month 2-3 times a month Once a week or more TOTAL
5 100.0%
730
100.0%
466
100.0%
132
100.0%
193
99.4%
340
100.0%
732
99.9%
2593
Invalid skip 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.6%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
730
100.0%
466
100.0%
132
100.0%
193
100.0%
342
100.0%
732

2595


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Catholic No affiliation Other Black Protestant TOTAL
5 99.9%
674
99.5%
207
99.8%
504
100.0%
441
100.0%
596
100.0%
171
99.9%
2593
Invalid skip 0.1%
1
0.5%
1
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
675
100.0%
208
100.0%
505
100.0%
441
100.0%
596
100.0%
171

2596

Bookmark and Share