National Study of Youth and Religion, Wave 2 (2005)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Studies of Youth and Religion > Analysis


HHREL11

(hhrel11_w2) B:4. What is [INSERT NAME FROM B:2]'s relationship to you? [READ LIST ONLY IF NECESSARY] [BLAISE WILL ONLY DISPLAY RELATIONSHIP TYPES OF THE APPROPRIATE GENDER]
  3) Sister
  666) Invalid skip
  999) Not asked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Sister 2 .1% .1% -31.88
Invalid skip 5 .2% .3% -10.63
Not asked 2597 99.7% 100% .05

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Sister 0.1%
1
0.1%
1
0.1%
2
Invalid skip 0.3%
4
0.1%
1
0.2%
5
Not asked 99.6%
1285
99.8%
1312
99.7%
2597
TOTAL 100.0%
1290
100.0%
1314

2604


Age (I-AGE)

Age 16 Age 17 Age 18 Age 19 Age 20 TOTAL
Sister 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Invalid skip 0.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.4%
2
0.0%
0
0.2%
5
Not asked 99.6%
686
100.0%
540
99.8%
538
99.4%
526
100.0%
307
99.7%
2597
TOTAL 100.0%
689
100.0%
540
100.0%
539
100.0%
529
100.0%
307

2604


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

Never Few times a year Many times a year Once a month 2-3 times a month Once a week or more TOTAL
Sister 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Invalid skip 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Not asked 99.9%
729
100.0%
466
100.0%
132
99.5%
192
100.0%
342
100.0%
732
99.9%
2593
TOTAL 100.0%
730
100.0%
466
100.0%
132
100.0%
193
100.0%
342
100.0%
732

2595


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Catholic No affiliation Other Black Protestant TOTAL
Sister 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.6%
1
0.1%
2
Invalid skip 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Not asked 100.0%
675
100.0%
208
100.0%
505
99.8%
440
100.0%
596
99.4%
170
99.9%
2594
TOTAL 100.0%
675
100.0%
208
100.0%
505
100.0%
441
100.0%
596
100.0%
171

2596

Bookmark and Share