Portraits of American Life Study, Merged Dataset, 2006-2012

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > PALS > Analysis


NE31_7W1

[Wave 1] Which are Christian? None
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 127 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school GED or high school diploma Vocational/technical diploma or associate degree Bachelor's Graduate degree TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
14
100.0%
37
100.0%
20
100.0%
37
100.0%
17
100.0%
125
TOTAL 100.0%
14
100.0%
37
100.0%
20
100.0%
37
100.0%
17

125


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Neither Republican TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
81
100.0%
31
100.0%
13
100.0%
125
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
31
100.0%
13

125


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
76
100.0%
51
100.0%
127
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
51

127


Race (I-RACE)

White/Caucasian/Anglo Black/African American Hispanic/Latino(a) Asian/Asian American TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
39
100.0%
14
100.0%
44
100.0%
30
100.0%
127
TOTAL 100.0%
39
100.0%
14
100.0%
44
100.0%
30

127


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Black Protestant Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Catholic Other faith Nonaffiliated TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
3
100.0%
6
100.0%
1
100.0%
40
100.0%
35
100.0%
42
100.0%
127
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
6
100.0%
1
100.0%
40
100.0%
35
100.0%
42

127

Bookmark and Share