Portraits of American Life Study, Merged Dataset, 2006-2012

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > PALS > Analysis


SAQGB2W1

[Wave 1] In the last three years, have you attended a meeting for: sports clubs or teams?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 120 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school GED or high school diploma Vocational/technical diploma or associate degree Bachelor's Graduate degree TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
1
100.0%
21
100.0%
38
100.0%
40
100.0%
19
100.0%
119
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
21
100.0%
38
100.0%
40
100.0%
19

119


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Neither Republican TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
56
100.0%
12
100.0%
52
100.0%
120
TOTAL 100.0%
56
100.0%
12
100.0%
52

120


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
65
100.0%
55
100.0%
120
TOTAL 100.0%
65
100.0%
55

120


Race (I-RACE)

White/Caucasian/Anglo Black/African American Hispanic/Latino(a) Asian/Asian American TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
80
100.0%
14
100.0%
13
100.0%
12
100.0%
119
TOTAL 100.0%
80
100.0%
14
100.0%
13
100.0%
12

119


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Black Protestant Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Catholic Other faith Nonaffiliated TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
5
100.0%
26
100.0%
10
100.0%
35
100.0%
22
100.0%
22
100.0%
120
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
26
100.0%
10
100.0%
35
100.0%
22
100.0%
22

120

Bookmark and Share