Portraits of American Life Study, 2nd Wave, 2012

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > PALS > Analysis


HR2Z4R2

[Wave 2] [Household member #2] When did [his/her departure] happen? [Refused. Vol.]
  0) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 9 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school GED or high school diploma Vocational/technical diploma or associate degree Bachelor's Graduate degree TOTAL
No 100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

8


Race (I-RACE)

White/Caucasian/Anglo Black/African American Hispanic/Latino(a) Asian/Asian American TOTAL
No 100.0%
4
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

8


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Neither Republican TOTAL
No 100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
2

8


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
No 100.0%
6
100.0%
3
100.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
3

9


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Black Protestant Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Catholic Other faith Nonaffiliated TOTAL
No 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
3

9


Age (I-AGE)

20 to 29 years old 30 to 44 years old 45 to 59 years old 60 to 74 years old 75 years and older TOTAL
No 100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

9

Bookmark and Share