Portraits of American Life Study, 2nd Wave, 2012

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > PALS > Analysis


HR2Z4M4

[Wave 2] [Household member #4] When did [his/her departure] happen? Month
  5) May
  10) October

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
May 1 50% 50% -.71
October 1 50% 100% .71

Variable Comparisons


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school GED or high school diploma Vocational/technical diploma or associate degree Bachelor's Graduate degree TOTAL
May 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
October 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2


Race (I-RACE)

White/Caucasian/Anglo Black/African American Hispanic/Latino(a) Asian/Asian American TOTAL
May 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
October 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

2


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Neither Republican TOTAL
May 50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
October 50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
May 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
50.0%
1
October 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1

2


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Black Protestant Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Catholic Other faith Nonaffiliated TOTAL
May 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
October 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

2


Age (I-AGE)

20 to 29 years old 30 to 44 years old 45 to 59 years old 60 to 74 years old 75 years and older TOTAL
May 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
October 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2

Bookmark and Share