Project Canada 1985

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


MEMPRIV3 (Weighted by WT)

Are you a formal member of - A private club?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 218 100% 100%
Missing 1299
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
124
100.0%
94
100.0%
218
TOTAL 100.0%
124
100.0%
94

218


Race (I-RACE3)

White Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
210
100.0%
5
100.0%
215
TOTAL 100.0%
210
100.0%
5

215


Marital status (I-MARITAL3)

Married Divorced Widowed Never marr Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
133
100.0%
11
100.0%
12
100.0%
37
100.0%
19
100.0%
212
TOTAL 100.0%
133
100.0%
11
100.0%
12
100.0%
37
100.0%
19

212


Religious preference (I-RELIG3)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
95
100.0%
93
100.0%
3
100.0%
16
100.0%
2
100.0%
209
TOTAL 100.0%
95
100.0%
93
100.0%
3
100.0%
16
100.0%
2

209


Education (I-EDUC3)

Grade school High school Technical or business school Undergraduate university Graduate or professional school, university TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
11
100.0%
70
100.0%
48
100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
210
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
70
100.0%
48
100.0%
45
100.0%
36

210


Family income (I-INCOME3)

<$15,000 $15K-24999 $25K-39999 $40K-100K >$100,000 TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
21
100.0%
47
100.0%
67
100.0%
61
100.0%
15
100.0%
211
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
47
100.0%
67
100.0%
61
100.0%
15

211


Age (I-AGEGR3)

18-34 35-54 55 and over TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
67
100.0%
83
100.0%
61
100.0%
211
TOTAL 100.0%
67
100.0%
83
100.0%
61

211



Bookmark and Share