Project Canada 1985

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


MEMUNIO3 (Weighted by WT)

Are you a formal member of - A labor union?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 283 100% 100%
Missing 1251
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
190
100.0%
92
100.0%
282
TOTAL 100.0%
190
100.0%
92

282


Race (I-RACE3)

White Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
272
100.0%
7
100.0%
279
TOTAL 100.0%
272
100.0%
7

279


Marital status (I-MARITAL3)

Married Divorced Widowed Never marr Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
182
100.0%
10
100.0%
9
100.0%
49
100.0%
28
100.0%
278
TOTAL 100.0%
182
100.0%
10
100.0%
9
100.0%
49
100.0%
28

278


Religious preference (I-RELIG3)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
117
100.0%
124
100.0%
1
100.0%
29
100.0%
1
100.0%
272
TOTAL 100.0%
117
100.0%
124
100.0%
1
100.0%
29
100.0%
1

272


Education (I-EDUC3)

Grade school High school Technical or business school Undergraduate university Graduate or professional school, university TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
35
100.0%
108
100.0%
74
100.0%
39
100.0%
22
100.0%
278
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
108
100.0%
74
100.0%
39
100.0%
22

278


Family income (I-INCOME3)

<$15,000 $15K-24999 $25K-39999 $40K-100K >$100,000 TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
21
100.0%
78
100.0%
109
100.0%
69
100.0%
4
100.0%
281
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
78
100.0%
109
100.0%
69
100.0%
4

281


Age (I-AGEGR3)

18-34 35-54 55 and over TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
120
100.0%
114
100.0%
44
100.0%
278
TOTAL 100.0%
120
100.0%
114
100.0%
44

278



Bookmark and Share