Project Canada 1985

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


MEMPOLI3 (Weighted by WT)

Are you a formal member of - A political group?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 118 100% 100%
Missing 1456
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
67
100.0%
52
100.0%
119
TOTAL 100.0%
67
100.0%
52

119


Race (I-RACE3)

White Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
115
100.0%
2
100.0%
117
TOTAL 100.0%
115
100.0%
2

117


Marital status (I-MARITAL3)

Married Divorced Widowed Never marr Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
76
100.0%
5
100.0%
11
100.0%
14
100.0%
9
100.0%
115
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
5
100.0%
11
100.0%
14
100.0%
9

115


Religious preference (I-RELIG3)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
49
100.0%
51
100.0%
2
100.0%
9
100.0%
2
100.0%
113
TOTAL 100.0%
49
100.0%
51
100.0%
2
100.0%
9
100.0%
2

113


Education (I-EDUC3)

Grade school High school Technical or business school Undergraduate university Graduate or professional school, university TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
14
100.0%
36
100.0%
19
100.0%
26
100.0%
21
100.0%
116
TOTAL 100.0%
14
100.0%
36
100.0%
19
100.0%
26
100.0%
21

116


Family income (I-INCOME3)

<$15,000 $15K-24999 $25K-39999 $40K-100K >$100,000 TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
13
100.0%
23
100.0%
37
100.0%
32
100.0%
9
100.0%
114
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
23
100.0%
37
100.0%
32
100.0%
9

114


Age (I-AGEGR3)

18-34 35-54 55 and over TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
23
100.0%
43
100.0%
49
100.0%
115
TOTAL 100.0%
23
100.0%
43
100.0%
49

115



Bookmark and Share