Project Canada 1985

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


MEMSERV3 (Weighted by WT)

Are you a formal member of - A service club?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 195 100% 100%
Missing 1326
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
104
100.0%
91
100.0%
195
TOTAL 100.0%
104
100.0%
91

195


Race (I-RACE3)

White Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
190
100.0%
5
100.0%
195
TOTAL 100.0%
190
100.0%
5

195


Marital status (I-MARITAL3)

Married Divorced Widowed Never marr Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
133
100.0%
8
100.0%
15
100.0%
22
100.0%
15
100.0%
193
TOTAL 100.0%
133
100.0%
8
100.0%
15
100.0%
22
100.0%
15

193


Religious preference (I-RELIG3)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
90
100.0%
87
100.0%
2
100.0%
13
100.0%
1
100.0%
193
TOTAL 100.0%
90
100.0%
87
100.0%
2
100.0%
13
100.0%
1

193


Education (I-EDUC3)

Grade school High school Technical or business school Undergraduate university Graduate or professional school, university TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
31
100.0%
63
100.0%
46
100.0%
29
100.0%
22
100.0%
191
TOTAL 100.0%
31
100.0%
63
100.0%
46
100.0%
29
100.0%
22

191


Family income (I-INCOME3)

<$15,000 $15K-24999 $25K-39999 $40K-100K >$100,000 TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
27
100.0%
37
100.0%
63
100.0%
51
100.0%
9
100.0%
187
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
37
100.0%
63
100.0%
51
100.0%
9

187


Age (I-AGEGR3)

18-34 35-54 55 and over TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
54
100.0%
70
100.0%
68
100.0%
192
TOTAL 100.0%
54
100.0%
70
100.0%
68

192



Bookmark and Share