Project Canada 1985

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


MEMSPOR3 (Weighted by WT)

Are you a formal member of - A sports group?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 282 100% 100%
Missing 1274
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
165
100.0%
117
100.0%
282
TOTAL 100.0%
165
100.0%
117

282


Race (I-RACE3)

White Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
274
100.0%
2
100.0%
276
TOTAL 100.0%
274
100.0%
2

276


Marital status (I-MARITAL3)

Married Divorced Widowed Never marr Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
173
100.0%
12
100.0%
10
100.0%
45
100.0%
32
100.0%
272
TOTAL 100.0%
173
100.0%
12
100.0%
10
100.0%
45
100.0%
32

272


Religious preference (I-RELIG3)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
124
100.0%
123
100.0%
2
100.0%
22
100.0%
2
100.0%
273
TOTAL 100.0%
124
100.0%
123
100.0%
2
100.0%
22
100.0%
2

273


Education (I-EDUC3)

Grade school High school Technical or business school Undergraduate university Graduate or professional school, university TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
26
100.0%
96
100.0%
69
100.0%
57
100.0%
29
100.0%
277
TOTAL 100.0%
26
100.0%
96
100.0%
69
100.0%
57
100.0%
29

277


Family income (I-INCOME3)

<$15,000 $15K-24999 $25K-39999 $40K-100K >$100,000 TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
36
100.0%
56
100.0%
92
100.0%
85
100.0%
6
100.0%
275
TOTAL 100.0%
36
100.0%
56
100.0%
92
100.0%
85
100.0%
6

275


Age (I-AGEGR3)

18-34 35-54 55 and over TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
134
100.0%
100
100.0%
43
100.0%
277
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
100
100.0%
43

277



Bookmark and Share