Project Canada 1985

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


MEMHOBB3 (Weighted by WT)

Are you a formal member of - A hobby-related group?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 194 100% 100%
Missing 1368
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
85
100.0%
109
100.0%
194
TOTAL 100.0%
85
100.0%
109

194


Race (I-RACE3)

White Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
190
100.0%
4
100.0%
194
TOTAL 100.0%
190
100.0%
4

194


Marital status (I-MARITAL3)

Married Divorced Widowed Never marr Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
113
100.0%
7
100.0%
18
100.0%
40
100.0%
16
100.0%
194
TOTAL 100.0%
113
100.0%
7
100.0%
18
100.0%
40
100.0%
16

194


Religious preference (I-RELIG3)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
105
100.0%
53
100.0%
1
100.0%
25
100.0%
3
100.0%
187
TOTAL 100.0%
105
100.0%
53
100.0%
1
100.0%
25
100.0%
3

187


Education (I-EDUC3)

Grade school High school Technical or business school Undergraduate university Graduate or professional school, university TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
19
100.0%
51
100.0%
47
100.0%
39
100.0%
32
100.0%
188
TOTAL 100.0%
19
100.0%
51
100.0%
47
100.0%
39
100.0%
32

188


Family income (I-INCOME3)

<$15,000 $15K-24999 $25K-39999 $40K-100K >$100,000 TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
34
100.0%
39
100.0%
58
100.0%
46
100.0%
7
100.0%
184
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
39
100.0%
58
100.0%
46
100.0%
7

184


Age (I-AGEGR3)

18-34 35-54 55 and over TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
66
100.0%
66
100.0%
60
100.0%
192
TOTAL 100.0%
66
100.0%
66
100.0%
60

192



Bookmark and Share