Project Canada 1985

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


MEMNAT3 (Weighted by WT)

Are you a formal member of - A nationality group?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 86 100% 100%
Missing 1521
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
41
100.0%
45
100.0%
86
TOTAL 100.0%
41
100.0%
45

86


Race (I-RACE3)

White Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
75
100.0%
7
100.0%
82
TOTAL 100.0%
75
100.0%
7

82


Marital status (I-MARITAL3)

Married Divorced Widowed Never marr Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
50
100.0%
7
100.0%
5
100.0%
19
100.0%
3
100.0%
84
TOTAL 100.0%
50
100.0%
7
100.0%
5
100.0%
19
100.0%
3

84


Religious preference (I-RELIG3)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
24
100.0%
48
100.0%
3
100.0%
8
100.0%
1
100.0%
84
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
48
100.0%
3
100.0%
8
100.0%
1

84


Education (I-EDUC3)

Grade school High school Technical or business school Undergraduate university Graduate or professional school, university TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
9
100.0%
26
100.0%
19
100.0%
19
100.0%
11
100.0%
84
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
26
100.0%
19
100.0%
19
100.0%
11

84


Family income (I-INCOME3)

<$15,000 $15K-24999 $25K-39999 $40K-100K >$100,000 TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
17
100.0%
20
100.0%
22
100.0%
20
100.0%
3
100.0%
82
TOTAL 100.0%
17
100.0%
20
100.0%
22
100.0%
20
100.0%
3

82


Age (I-AGEGR3)

18-34 35-54 55 and over TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
19
100.0%
32
100.0%
30
100.0%
81
TOTAL 100.0%
19
100.0%
32
100.0%
30

81



Bookmark and Share