Project Canada 1985

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


MEMCHUR3 (Weighted by WT)

Are you a formal member of - A church or synagogue?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 440 100% 100%
Missing 949
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
199
100.0%
241
100.0%
440
TOTAL 100.0%
199
100.0%
241

440


Race (I-RACE3)

White Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
424
100.0%
8
100.0%
432
TOTAL 100.0%
424
100.0%
8

432


Marital status (I-MARITAL3)

Married Divorced Widowed Never marr Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
289
100.0%
15
100.0%
47
100.0%
64
100.0%
17
100.0%
432
TOTAL 100.0%
289
100.0%
15
100.0%
47
100.0%
64
100.0%
17

432


Religious preference (I-RELIG3)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
228
100.0%
185
100.0%
6
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
424
TOTAL 100.0%
228
100.0%
185
100.0%
6
100.0%
4
100.0%
1

424


Education (I-EDUC3)

Grade school High school Technical or business school Undergraduate university Graduate or professional school, university TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
61
100.0%
149
100.0%
89
100.0%
82
100.0%
50
100.0%
431
TOTAL 100.0%
61
100.0%
149
100.0%
89
100.0%
82
100.0%
50

431


Family income (I-INCOME3)

<$15,000 $15K-24999 $25K-39999 $40K-100K >$100,000 TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
77
100.0%
100
100.0%
127
100.0%
104
100.0%
10
100.0%
418
TOTAL 100.0%
77
100.0%
100
100.0%
127
100.0%
104
100.0%
10

418


Age (I-AGEGR3)

18-34 35-54 55 and over TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
113
100.0%
150
100.0%
168
100.0%
431
TOTAL 100.0%
113
100.0%
150
100.0%
168

431



Bookmark and Share