Project Canada 1985

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


MEMGREE3 (Weighted by WT)

Are you a formal member of - A fraternity or sorority?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 77 100% 100%
Missing 1493
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
45
100.0%
32
100.0%
77
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
32

77


Race (I-RACE3)

White Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
75
100.0%
1
100.0%
76
TOTAL 100.0%
75
100.0%
1

76


Marital status (I-MARITAL3)

Married Divorced Widowed Never marr Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
53
100.0%
4
100.0%
5
100.0%
11
100.0%
3
100.0%
76
TOTAL 100.0%
53
100.0%
4
100.0%
5
100.0%
11
100.0%
3

76


Religious preference (I-RELIG3)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
44
100.0%
24
100.0%
1
100.0%
7
0.0%
0
100.0%
76
TOTAL 100.0%
44
100.0%
24
100.0%
1
100.0%
7
100.0%
0

76


Education (I-EDUC3)

Grade school High school Technical or business school Undergraduate university Graduate or professional school, university TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
7
100.0%
18
100.0%
20
100.0%
13
100.0%
16
100.0%
74
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
18
100.0%
20
100.0%
13
100.0%
16

74


Family income (I-INCOME3)

<$15,000 $15K-24999 $25K-39999 $40K-100K >$100,000 TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
13
100.0%
12
100.0%
30
100.0%
17
100.0%
3
100.0%
75
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
12
100.0%
30
100.0%
17
100.0%
3

75


Age (I-AGEGR3)

18-34 35-54 55 and over TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
13
100.0%
28
100.0%
34
100.0%
75
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
28
100.0%
34

75



Bookmark and Share