Project Canada 1985

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


MEMFARM3 (Weighted by WT)

Are you a formal member of - A farm organization?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 31 100% 100%
Missing 1592
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
15
100.0%
15
100.0%
30
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
15

30


Race (I-RACE3)

White Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
31
0.0%
0
100.0%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
31
100.0%
0

31


Marital status (I-MARITAL3)

Married Divorced Widowed Never marr Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
25
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
0.0%
0
100.0%
30
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
0

30


Religious preference (I-RELIG3)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
17
100.0%
8
0.0%
0
100.0%
6
0.0%
0
100.0%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
17
100.0%
8
100.0%
0
100.0%
6
100.0%
0

31


Education (I-EDUC3)

Grade school High school Technical or business school Undergraduate university Graduate or professional school, university TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
8
100.0%
8
100.0%
6
100.0%
4
100.0%
3
100.0%
29
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
8
100.0%
6
100.0%
4
100.0%
3

29


Family income (I-INCOME3)

<$15,000 $15K-24999 $25K-39999 $40K-100K >$100,000 TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
7
100.0%
4
100.0%
8
100.0%
5
100.0%
2
100.0%
26
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
4
100.0%
8
100.0%
5
100.0%
2

26


Age (I-AGEGR3)

18-34 35-54 55 and over TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
9
100.0%
14
100.0%
7
100.0%
30
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
14
100.0%
7

30



Bookmark and Share