Project Canada 1985

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


FBAPTIS3 (Weighted by WT)

As you see it, will the following probably be carried out for you by the church (or synagogue) in the future? - Baptism
  1) Yes, probably in the future

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes, probably in the future 167 100% 100%
Missing 1446
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes, probably in the future 100.0%
79
100.0%
88
100.0%
167
TOTAL 100.0%
79
100.0%
88

167


Race (I-RACE3)

White Other TOTAL
Yes, probably in the future 100.0%
159
100.0%
5
100.0%
164
TOTAL 100.0%
159
100.0%
5

164


Marital status (I-MARITAL3)

Married Divorced Widowed Never marr Other TOTAL
Yes, probably in the future 100.0%
105
100.0%
5
100.0%
3
100.0%
33
100.0%
19
100.0%
165
TOTAL 100.0%
105
100.0%
5
100.0%
3
100.0%
33
100.0%
19

165


Religious preference (I-RELIG3)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes, probably in the future 100.0%
59
100.0%
82
0.0%
0
100.0%
17
100.0%
1
100.0%
159
TOTAL 100.0%
59
100.0%
82
100.0%
0
100.0%
17
100.0%
1

159


Education (I-EDUC3)

Grade school High school Technical or business school Undergraduate university Graduate or professional school, university TOTAL
Yes, probably in the future 100.0%
14
100.0%
52
100.0%
48
100.0%
29
100.0%
16
100.0%
159
TOTAL 100.0%
14
100.0%
52
100.0%
48
100.0%
29
100.0%
16

159


Family income (I-INCOME3)

<$15,000 $15K-24999 $25K-39999 $40K-100K >$100,000 TOTAL
Yes, probably in the future 100.0%
26
100.0%
44
100.0%
47
100.0%
38
100.0%
5
100.0%
160
TOTAL 100.0%
26
100.0%
44
100.0%
47
100.0%
38
100.0%
5

160


Age (I-AGEGR3)

18-34 35-54 55 and over TOTAL
Yes, probably in the future 100.0%
97
100.0%
47
100.0%
21
100.0%
165
TOTAL 100.0%
97
100.0%
47
100.0%
21

165



Bookmark and Share