Project Canada 1985

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


PFUNERA3 (Weighted by WT)

Has the following been performed for you by the church (or synagogue) in the past? - A funeral
  1) Yes, in the past

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes, in the past 571 100% 100%
Missing 823
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes, in the past 100.0%
288
100.0%
283
100.0%
571
TOTAL 100.0%
288
100.0%
283

571


Race (I-RACE3)

White Other TOTAL
Yes, in the past 100.0%
553
100.0%
9
100.0%
562
TOTAL 100.0%
553
100.0%
9

562


Marital status (I-MARITAL3)

Married Divorced Widowed Never marr Other TOTAL
Yes, in the past 100.0%
381
100.0%
22
100.0%
63
100.0%
58
100.0%
37
100.0%
561
TOTAL 100.0%
381
100.0%
22
100.0%
63
100.0%
58
100.0%
37

561


Religious preference (I-RELIG3)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes, in the past 100.0%
262
100.0%
244
100.0%
6
100.0%
31
100.0%
7
100.0%
550
TOTAL 100.0%
262
100.0%
244
100.0%
6
100.0%
31
100.0%
7

550


Education (I-EDUC3)

Grade school High school Technical or business school Undergraduate university Graduate or professional school, university TOTAL
Yes, in the past 100.0%
66
100.0%
226
100.0%
120
100.0%
91
100.0%
52
100.0%
555
TOTAL 100.0%
66
100.0%
226
100.0%
120
100.0%
91
100.0%
52

555


Family income (I-INCOME3)

<$15,000 $15K-24999 $25K-39999 $40K-100K >$100,000 TOTAL
Yes, in the past 100.0%
114
100.0%
119
100.0%
165
100.0%
137
100.0%
12
100.0%
547
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
119
100.0%
165
100.0%
137
100.0%
12

547


Age (I-AGEGR3)

18-34 35-54 55 and over TOTAL
Yes, in the past 100.0%
184
100.0%
200
100.0%
177
100.0%
561
TOTAL 100.0%
184
100.0%
200
100.0%
177

561



Bookmark and Share