Project Canada 1985

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


FFUNERA3 (Weighted by WT)

As you see it, will the following probably be carried out for you by the church (or synagogue) in the future? - A funeral
  1) Yes, probably in the future

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes, probably in the future 543 100% 100%
Missing 923
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes, probably in the future 100.0%
285
100.0%
258
100.0%
543
TOTAL 100.0%
285
100.0%
258

543


Race (I-RACE3)

White Other TOTAL
Yes, probably in the future 100.0%
526
100.0%
11
100.0%
537
TOTAL 100.0%
526
100.0%
11

537


Marital status (I-MARITAL3)

Married Divorced Widowed Never marr Other TOTAL
Yes, probably in the future 100.0%
337
100.0%
16
100.0%
19
100.0%
111
100.0%
52
100.0%
535
TOTAL 100.0%
337
100.0%
16
100.0%
19
100.0%
111
100.0%
52

535


Religious preference (I-RELIG3)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes, probably in the future 100.0%
236
100.0%
236
100.0%
5
100.0%
44
100.0%
5
100.0%
526
TOTAL 100.0%
236
100.0%
236
100.0%
5
100.0%
44
100.0%
5

526


Education (I-EDUC3)

Grade school High school Technical or business school Undergraduate university Graduate or professional school, university TOTAL
Yes, probably in the future 100.0%
66
100.0%
184
100.0%
117
100.0%
105
100.0%
58
100.0%
530
TOTAL 100.0%
66
100.0%
184
100.0%
117
100.0%
105
100.0%
58

530


Family income (I-INCOME3)

<$15,000 $15K-24999 $25K-39999 $40K-100K >$100,000 TOTAL
Yes, probably in the future 100.0%
87
100.0%
125
100.0%
165
100.0%
130
100.0%
16
100.0%
523
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
125
100.0%
165
100.0%
130
100.0%
16

523


Age (I-AGEGR3)

18-34 35-54 55 and over TOTAL
Yes, probably in the future 100.0%
237
100.0%
176
100.0%
119
100.0%
532
TOTAL 100.0%
237
100.0%
176
100.0%
119

532



Bookmark and Share