Project Canada 1985

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


PCOUNSE3 (Weighted by WT)

Has the following been performed for you by the church (or synagogue) in the past? - Counseling
  1) Yes, in the past

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes, in the past 278 100% 100%
Missing 1282
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes, in the past 100.0%
150
100.0%
128
100.0%
278
TOTAL 100.0%
150
100.0%
128

278


Race (I-RACE3)

White Other TOTAL
Yes, in the past 100.0%
270
100.0%
6
100.0%
276
TOTAL 100.0%
270
100.0%
6

276


Marital status (I-MARITAL3)

Married Divorced Widowed Never marr Other TOTAL
Yes, in the past 100.0%
199
100.0%
20
100.0%
13
100.0%
18
100.0%
26
100.0%
276
TOTAL 100.0%
199
100.0%
20
100.0%
13
100.0%
18
100.0%
26

276


Religious preference (I-RELIG3)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes, in the past 100.0%
116
100.0%
138
100.0%
2
100.0%
10
100.0%
5
100.0%
271
TOTAL 100.0%
116
100.0%
138
100.0%
2
100.0%
10
100.0%
5

271


Education (I-EDUC3)

Grade school High school Technical or business school Undergraduate university Graduate or professional school, university TOTAL
Yes, in the past 100.0%
27
100.0%
100
100.0%
81
100.0%
42
100.0%
23
100.0%
273
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
100
100.0%
81
100.0%
42
100.0%
23

273


Family income (I-INCOME3)

<$15,000 $15K-24999 $25K-39999 $40K-100K >$100,000 TOTAL
Yes, in the past 100.0%
46
100.0%
71
100.0%
84
100.0%
64
100.0%
4
100.0%
269
TOTAL 100.0%
46
100.0%
71
100.0%
84
100.0%
64
100.0%
4

269


Age (I-AGEGR3)

18-34 35-54 55 and over TOTAL
Yes, in the past 100.0%
117
100.0%
105
100.0%
54
100.0%
276
TOTAL 100.0%
117
100.0%
105
100.0%
54

276



Bookmark and Share