Project Canada 1985

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


FCOUNSE3 (Weighted by WT)

As you see it, will the following probably be carried out for you by the church (or synagogue) in the future? - Counseling
  1) Yes, probably in the future

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes, probably in the future 118 100% 100%
Missing 1482
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes, probably in the future 100.0%
62
100.0%
56
100.0%
118
TOTAL 100.0%
62
100.0%
56

118


Race (I-RACE3)

White Other TOTAL
Yes, probably in the future 100.0%
109
100.0%
4
100.0%
113
TOTAL 100.0%
109
100.0%
4

113


Marital status (I-MARITAL3)

Married Divorced Widowed Never marr Other TOTAL
Yes, probably in the future 100.0%
66
100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
31
100.0%
12
100.0%
115
TOTAL 100.0%
66
100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
31
100.0%
12

115


Religious preference (I-RELIG3)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes, probably in the future 100.0%
46
100.0%
65
0.0%
0
100.0%
3
0.0%
0
100.0%
114
TOTAL 100.0%
46
100.0%
65
100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
0

114


Education (I-EDUC3)

Grade school High school Technical or business school Undergraduate university Graduate or professional school, university TOTAL
Yes, probably in the future 100.0%
5
100.0%
56
100.0%
29
100.0%
20
100.0%
6
100.0%
116
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
56
100.0%
29
100.0%
20
100.0%
6

116


Family income (I-INCOME3)

<$15,000 $15K-24999 $25K-39999 $40K-100K >$100,000 TOTAL
Yes, probably in the future 100.0%
27
100.0%
35
100.0%
28
100.0%
22
100.0%
3
100.0%
115
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
35
100.0%
28
100.0%
22
100.0%
3

115


Age (I-AGEGR3)

18-34 35-54 55 and over TOTAL
Yes, probably in the future 100.0%
68
100.0%
32
100.0%
14
100.0%
114
TOTAL 100.0%
68
100.0%
32
100.0%
14

114



Bookmark and Share