Spirit and Power: Survey of Pentecostals in Guatemala

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Multiple Nation Surveys > Analysis


COUNTRY (Weighted by GPWGT)

Country name
  3) Guatemala

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Guatemala 1005 100% 100%

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

18 - 24 25 - 29 30 - 39 40 - 49 50 - 59 60 + TOTAL
Guatemala 100.0%
337
100.0%
139
100.0%
184
100.0%
152
100.0%
97
100.0%
95
100.0%
1004
TOTAL 100.0%
337
100.0%
139
100.0%
184
100.0%
152
100.0%
97
100.0%
95

1004


Education (I-EDUC)

Incmplt primary/ no educ. Complete primary Incomplt secondary OR tech/voc. Complete secondary OR tech/voc Incom.OR complt sec. (univ-prep) Some univ., with or without degree TOTAL
Guatemala 100.0%
158
100.0%
172
100.0%
117
100.0%
145
100.0%
219
100.0%
188
100.0%
999
TOTAL 100.0%
158
100.0%
172
100.0%
117
100.0%
145
100.0%
219
100.0%
188

999


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Guatemala 100.0%
498
100.0%
507
100.0%
1005
TOTAL 100.0%
498
100.0%
507

1005


Household income (I-INCOME)

LT 1,600 quetzals per month 1,601 to 3,200 quet./ mon. 3,201 to 4,800 quet./ mon. 4,801 to 24,000 quet./ mon. TOTAL
Guatemala 100.0%
165
100.0%
245
100.0%
184
100.0%
218
100.0%
812
TOTAL 100.0%
165
100.0%
245
100.0%
184
100.0%
218

812


Race (I-RACE)

Indigenous Ladino/mixed race TOTAL
Guatemala 100.0%
186
100.0%
806
100.0%
992
TOTAL 100.0%
186
100.0%
806

992


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Single most important thing Very important Somewhat important Not too important Not at all important TOTAL
Guatemala 100.0%
403
100.0%
446
100.0%
98
100.0%
27
100.0%
27
100.0%
1001
TOTAL 100.0%
403
100.0%
446
100.0%
98
100.0%
27
100.0%
27

1001



Bookmark and Share