Spirit and Power: Survey of Pentecostals in the Philippines

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Multiple Nation Surveys > Analysis


GOD (Weighted by GPWGT)

Which, if any, of the following do you believe in? Do you believe in God? [Question asked only if respondent indicates any of the following: no religion, not a believer, atheist, or agnostic.]
  1) Yes
  2) No
  8) Don't know
  9) Refused

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 2 100% 100%
No 0 0% 100%
Don't know 0 0% 100%
Refused 0 0% 100%
Missing 1295
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

18 - 24 25 - 29 30 - 39 40 - 49 50 - 59 60 or more TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
No 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Don't know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Refused 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school or less Some high school Completed high school Some vocational/college Has a degree TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
No 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Don't know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Refused 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

2


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
2
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
No 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Don't know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Refused 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0

2


Household income (I-INCOME)

4,000 pesos per month or less 4,001 to 10,000 pes./ month 10,001 to 20,000 pes./ month 20,001 pes./ month or more TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
No 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Don't know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Refused 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

2


Race/Ethnicity (I-ETHNIC)

Tagalog Bicolano Cebuano Ilonggo All Other Groups Kapampangan TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
3
No 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Don't know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Refused 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

3


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Single most important thing Very important Somewhat important Not too imp. OR Not at all imp. TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
No 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Don't know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Refused 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

2



Bookmark and Share