Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2004 - Current Issues in Church and Society, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SSTUDENT

If married, please indicate the employment status of your spouse: Student
  0) Not checked
  1) 1

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 602 99.8% 99.8% -.05
1 1 .2% 100% 24.34

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
31
99.1%
110
100.0%
267
100.0%
189
99.8%
597
1 0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
31
100.0%
111
100.0%
267
100.0%
189

598


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.6%
278
100.0%
320
99.8%
598
1 0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
279
100.0%
320

599


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
46
98.9%
90
100.0%
138
100.0%
80
100.0%
185
99.8%
539
1 0.0%
0
1.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
46
100.0%
91
100.0%
138
100.0%
80
100.0%
185

540


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K - $49,999 $50K - $99,999 $100K + TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
15
99.0%
104
100.0%
237
100.0%
208
99.8%
564
1 0.0%
0
1.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
105
100.0%
237
100.0%
208

565


Race (I-RACE)

Not checked Checked TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
22
99.8%
580
99.8%
602
1 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
581

603


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.4%
163
100.0%
112
100.0%
316
100.0%
3
99.8%
594
1 0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
164
100.0%
112
100.0%
316
100.0%
3

595

Bookmark and Share