Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2004 - Current Issues in Church and Society, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


IRAQ_GRA

If one or more relatives served, please indicate how the person(s) who served is (are) related to you. Grandchild
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 596 98.8% 98.8% -.11
Checked 7 1.2% 100% 9.23

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
31
100.0%
111
99.6%
266
96.8%
183
98.8%
591
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
3.2%
6
1.2%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
31
100.0%
111
100.0%
267
100.0%
189

598


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.6%
275
99.1%
317
98.8%
592
Checked 1.4%
4
0.9%
3
1.2%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
279
100.0%
320

599


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
46
96.7%
88
99.3%
137
97.5%
78
100.0%
185
98.9%
534
Checked 0.0%
0
3.3%
3
0.7%
1
2.5%
2
0.0%
0
1.1%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
46
100.0%
91
100.0%
138
100.0%
80
100.0%
185

540


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K - $49,999 $50K - $99,999 $100K + TOTAL
Not checked 93.3%
14
95.2%
100
100.0%
237
99.5%
207
98.8%
558
Checked 6.7%
1
4.8%
5
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
1.2%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
105
100.0%
237
100.0%
208

565


Race (I-RACE)

Not checked Checked TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
22
98.8%
574
98.8%
596
Checked 0.0%
0
1.2%
7
1.2%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
581

603


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.8%
162
99.1%
111
98.7%
312
100.0%
3
98.8%
588
Checked 1.2%
2
0.9%
1
1.3%
4
0.0%
0
1.2%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
164
100.0%
112
100.0%
316
100.0%
3

595

Bookmark and Share