Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2004 - Current Issues in Church and Society, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SAMPLE

Sample
  2) Elders

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Elders 603 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Elders 100.0%
31
100.0%
111
100.0%
267
100.0%
189
100.0%
598
TOTAL 100.0%
31
100.0%
111
100.0%
267
100.0%
189

598


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Elders 100.0%
279
100.0%
320
100.0%
599
TOTAL 100.0%
279
100.0%
320

599


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Elders 100.0%
46
100.0%
91
100.0%
138
100.0%
80
100.0%
185
100.0%
540
TOTAL 100.0%
46
100.0%
91
100.0%
138
100.0%
80
100.0%
185

540


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K - $49,999 $50K - $99,999 $100K + TOTAL
Elders 100.0%
15
100.0%
105
100.0%
237
100.0%
208
100.0%
565
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
105
100.0%
237
100.0%
208

565


Race (I-RACE)

Not checked Checked TOTAL
Elders 100.0%
22
100.0%
581
100.0%
603
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
581

603


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Elders 100.0%
164
100.0%
112
100.0%
316
100.0%
3
100.0%
595
TOTAL 100.0%
164
100.0%
112
100.0%
316
100.0%
3

595

Bookmark and Share