Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SAMPLE1

Sample
  3) All clergy

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
All clergy 776 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
All clergy 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45
100.0%
771
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
All clergy 100.0%
208
100.0%
564
100.0%
772
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
All clergy 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133
100.0%
759
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
All clergy 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20
100.0%
768
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
All clergy 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148
100.0%
773
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share