Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SCHOOL

Are you currently enrolled in a graduate school, seminary, or theological school?
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 59 7.7% 7.7% -3.46
No 704 92.3% 100% .29

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Yes 13.8%
12
15.4%
33
3.1%
13
0.0%
0
7.6%
58
No 86.2%
75
84.6%
181
96.9%
402
100.0%
44
92.4%
702
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
214
100.0%
415
100.0%
44

760


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Yes 6.8%
14
7.9%
44
7.6%
58
No 93.2%
191
92.1%
512
92.4%
703
TOTAL 100.0%
205
100.0%
556

761


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
7.4%
14
9.0%
38
5.3%
7
7.9%
59
No 100.0%
4
92.6%
176
91.0%
383
94.7%
126
92.1%
689
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
190
100.0%
421
100.0%
133

748


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Yes 6.8%
28
6.3%
9
9.9%
18
15.0%
3
7.7%
58
No 93.2%
386
93.7%
133
90.1%
164
85.0%
17
92.3%
700
TOTAL 100.0%
414
100.0%
142
100.0%
182
100.0%
20

758


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Yes 7.1%
11
6.6%
13
8.4%
22
8.8%
13
7.7%
59
No 92.9%
143
93.4%
185
91.6%
241
91.2%
134
92.3%
703
TOTAL 100.0%
154
100.0%
198
100.0%
263
100.0%
147

762

Bookmark and Share