Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NOGRAD

Indicate any other graduate degrees you have earned in theology, Christian education, or religion? If none, checked.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 531 68.6% 68.6% -.68
Checked 243 31.4% 100% 1.48

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 57.5%
50
69.4%
152
69.8%
293
77.8%
35
68.7%
530
Checked 42.5%
37
30.6%
67
30.2%
127
22.2%
10
31.3%
241
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 58.7%
122
72.3%
408
68.7%
530
Checked 41.3%
86
27.7%
156
31.3%
242
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 80.0%
4
57.9%
113
69.2%
295
80.5%
107
68.4%
519
Checked 20.0%
1
42.1%
82
30.8%
131
19.5%
26
31.6%
240
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 69.9%
292
67.6%
98
65.4%
121
75.0%
15
68.5%
526
Checked 30.1%
126
32.4%
47
34.6%
64
25.0%
5
31.5%
242
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 67.5%
106
69.5%
141
70.6%
187
64.9%
96
68.6%
530
Checked 32.5%
51
30.5%
62
29.4%
78
35.1%
52
31.4%
243
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share