Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NAMEMCE

School awarding: MCE-MRE
  36) Iliff
  63) Pittsburgh
  64) PSCE
  66) Reformed
  98) Union
  99) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Iliff 1 16.7% 16.7% -1.46
Pittsburgh 1 16.7% 33.3% -.33
PSCE 1 16.7% 50% -.29
Reformed 1 16.7% 66.7% -.21
Union 1 16.7% 83.3% 1.13
Other 1 16.7% 100% 1.17

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Iliff 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
Pittsburgh 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
PSCE 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
16.7%
1
Reformed 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
Union 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
Other 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
16.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
2

6


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Iliff 25.0%
1
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
Pittsburgh 25.0%
1
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
PSCE 25.0%
1
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
Reformed 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
16.7%
1
Union 25.0%
1
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
Other 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
16.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
2

6


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Iliff 0.00%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
Pittsburgh 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
16.7%
1
PSCE 0.00%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
Reformed 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
Union 0.00%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
Other 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

6


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Iliff 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
16.7%
1
Pittsburgh 33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
16.7%
1
PSCE 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
16.7%
1
Reformed 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
16.7%
1
Union 33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
16.7%
1
Other 33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
16.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

6


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Iliff 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
16.7%
1
Pittsburgh 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
PSCE 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
Reformed 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
Union 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
Other 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
1

6

Bookmark and Share