Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


MA

Indicate any other graduate degrees you have earned in theology, Christian education, or religion? MA
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 735 95% 95% -.23
Checked 39 5% 100% 4.34

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 97.7%
85
94.5%
207
95.2%
400
88.9%
40
94.9%
732
Checked 2.3%
2
5.5%
12
4.8%
20
11.1%
5
5.1%
39
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 94.7%
197
95.0%
536
94.9%
733
Checked 5.3%
11
5.0%
28
5.1%
39
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 80.0%
4
95.9%
187
95.5%
407
92.5%
123
95.0%
721
Checked 20.0%
1
4.1%
8
4.5%
19
7.5%
10
5.0%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 94.3%
394
94.5%
137
97.3%
180
90.0%
18
94.9%
729
Checked 5.7%
24
5.5%
8
2.7%
5
10.0%
2
5.1%
39
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 93.6%
147
94.1%
191
95.5%
253
96.6%
143
95.0%
734
Checked 6.4%
10
5.9%
12
4.5%
12
3.4%
5
5.0%
39
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share