Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


THM_STM

Indicate any other graduate degrees you have earned in theology, Christian education, or religion? THM-STM
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 721 93.2% 93.2% -.27
Checked 53 6.8% 100% 3.68

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 97.7%
85
95.0%
208
92.4%
388
82.2%
37
93.1%
718
Checked 2.3%
2
5.0%
11
7.6%
32
17.8%
8
6.9%
53
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 96.6%
201
91.8%
518
93.1%
719
Checked 3.4%
7
8.2%
46
6.9%
53
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
92.8%
181
93.7%
399
91.7%
122
93.1%
707
Checked 0.0%
0
7.2%
14
6.3%
27
8.3%
11
6.9%
52
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 92.8%
388
91.7%
133
95.7%
177
85.0%
17
93.1%
715
Checked 7.2%
30
8.3%
12
4.3%
8
15.0%
3
6.9%
53
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 89.8%
141
95.6%
194
92.1%
244
95.3%
141
93.1%
720
Checked 10.2%
16
4.4%
9
7.9%
21
4.7%
7
6.9%
53
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share