Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


PHD_STD

Indicate any other graduate degrees you have earned in theology, Christian education, or religion? PHD-STD-THD
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 737 95.2% 95.2% -.23
Checked 37 4.8% 100% 4.47

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
87
95.9%
210
95.5%
401
80.0%
36
95.2%
734
Checked 0.0%
0
4.1%
9
4.5%
19
20.0%
9
4.8%
37
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
202
94.5%
533
95.2%
735
Checked 2.9%
6
5.5%
31
4.8%
37
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
98.5%
192
95.3%
406
90.2%
120
95.3%
723
Checked 0.0%
0
1.5%
3
4.7%
20
9.8%
13
4.7%
36
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 93.5%
391
96.6%
140
99.5%
184
80.0%
16
95.2%
731
Checked 6.5%
27
3.4%
5
0.5%
1
20.0%
4
4.8%
37
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 92.4%
145
97.5%
198
94.7%
251
95.9%
142
95.2%
736
Checked 7.6%
12
2.5%
5
5.3%
14
4.1%
6
4.8%
37
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share