Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2004 - Disabilities Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


OTHER

Indicate any other graduate degrees you have earned in theology, Christian education, or religion? Degree: Other
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 746 96.4% 96.4% -.19
Checked 28 3.6% 100% 5.16

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.9%
86
97.7%
214
95.5%
401
93.3%
42
96.4%
743
Checked 1.1%
1
2.3%
5
4.5%
19
6.7%
3
3.6%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
219
100.0%
420
100.0%
45

771


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.1%
204
95.7%
540
96.4%
744
Checked 1.9%
4
4.3%
24
3.6%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
564

772


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
99.0%
193
95.1%
405
97.0%
129
96.4%
732
Checked 0.0%
0
1.0%
2
4.9%
21
3.0%
4
3.6%
27
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
195
100.0%
426
100.0%
133

759


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 95.5%
399
96.6%
140
98.9%
183
90.0%
18
96.4%
740
Checked 4.5%
19
3.4%
5
1.1%
2
10.0%
2
3.6%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
418
100.0%
145
100.0%
185
100.0%
20

768


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 97.5%
153
98.0%
199
94.7%
251
95.9%
142
96.4%
745
Checked 2.5%
4
2.0%
4
5.3%
14
4.1%
6
3.6%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
203
100.0%
265
100.0%
148

773

Bookmark and Share